Television listings

A list of forthcoming railway related television programmes which may be of interest.

Wednesday 27/01/2021

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

02:50 - 03:30
Series 2 Episode 6

Mighty Trains QUEST

04:00 - 05:00
Series 3 Episode 3

Mighty Trains QUEST HD

04:00 - 05:00

Mighty Trains QUEST+1

05:00 - 06:00
Series 3 Episode 3

Thomas and Friends:.. Channel 5

06:50 - 07:00
Series 24 Episode 15

Thomas and Friends:.. Channel 5 HD

06:50 - 07:00
Series 24 Episode 15

Thomas and Friends:.. Channel 5+1

07:50 - 08:00
Series 24 Episode 15

The Tom and Jerry Show CITV

09:25 - 09:35
Series 4 Episode 8

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:00 - 11:30
Series 3 Episode 12

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:30 - 12:00
Series 3 Episode 13

My Tv Has Closed TV 99

12:00 - 18:00
Series 1 Episode 4

Love Me Tender TalkingPictures

12:15 - 14:00

Steam Train Britain YESTERDAY

13:00 - 14:00
Series 1 Episode 3

The Lady Vanishes Film4

14:55 - 17:00
Film, 1979

The Tom and Jerry Show CITV

15:20 - 15:29
Series 4 Episode 8

BFI: Terminus TalkingPictures

16:50 - 17:30

Hitler's Death Trains 6035

19:00 - 21:00
Series 4 Episode 7

Hitler's Death Trains Nat Geo

19:00 - 21:00
Series 4 Episode 7

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:00 - 19:30
Series 3 Episode 14

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:30 - 20:00
Series 3 Episode 15

Hitler's Death Trains Nat Geo+1

20:00 - 22:00
Series 4 Episode 7

Derailed eir Sport 2

27/01/2021 23:10 - 28/01/2021 01:05
Film, 2002

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

27/01/2021 23:35 - 28/01/2021 00:10
Series 2 Episode 8

Thursday 28/01/2021

The Travel Show BBC NEWS

01:30 - 02:00

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

02:20 - 02:55
Series 2 Episode 7

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

02:55 - 03:30
Series 2 Episode 8

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces 4seven

03:25 - 04:25
Series 10 Episode 3

American Restoration BLAZE

05:30 - 06:00
Series 5 Episode 9

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:00 - 11:30
Series 3 Episode 14

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:30 - 12:00
Series 3 Episode 15

Steam Train Britain YESTERDAY

13:00 - 14:00
Series 1 Episode 4

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Scuzz

14:55 - 15:50
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Chart Show TV

15:55 - 16:50
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Scuzz

15:55 - 16:50
Film, 1960

Killers Of Kilimanjaro Chart Show TV

16:55 - 17:50
Film, 1960
Series 3 Episode 13

How I Caught The Killer Real Lives

18:00 - 19:00
Series 3 Episode 13

Night Train To Lisbon Chartshow Hits

18:50 - 19:45
Film, 2013

Outback Truckers Discovery

19:00 - 20:00
Series 6 Episode 12

How I Caught The Killer Real Lives+1

19:00 - 20:00

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:00 - 19:30
Series 3 Episode 16

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:30 - 20:00
Series 3 Episode 17

Night Train To Lisbon Chartshow Hits

19:50 - 21:00
Film, 2013

Night Train To Lisbon The Vault

19:50 - 20:45
Film, 2013

How It's Made Disc.Science

20:30 - 21:00
Series 14 Episode 3

Night Train To Lisbon The Vault

20:50 - 22:00
Film, 2013

How It's Made Sports Active

21:30 - 22:00
Series 14 Episode 3

Friday 29/01/2021

Mighty Trains QUEST

04:00 - 05:00
Series 3 Episode 5

Mighty Trains QUEST HD

04:00 - 05:00

Mighty Trains QUEST+1

05:00 - 06:00
Series 3 Episode 5

The Strange Chores POP

05:12 - 05:22
Series 1 Episode 16

The Strange Chores POP+1

06:12 - 06:22
Series 1 Episode 16

How It's Made Disc.Science

08:30 - 09:00
Series 14 Episode 3

How It's Made Sports Active

09:30 - 10:00
Series 14 Episode 3

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:00 - 11:30
Series 3 Episode 16

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

11:30 - 12:00
Series 3 Episode 17

Steam Train Britain YESTERDAY

13:00 - 14:00
Series 1 Episode 5

Ijaazat SONY MIX

13:26 - 15:58

Something Special: We're All... CBeebies

13:45 - 14:05

Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid Sky Action

14:05 - 16:05
Film, 1968

Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid Sky Action HD

14:05 - 16:05
Film, 1968

Combat Trains H2

18:00 - 19:00
Series 1 Episode 1

Combat Trains SkyHistory2HD

18:00 - 19:00
Series 1 Episode 1

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:00 - 19:30
Series 3 Episode 18

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:30 - 20:00
Series 3 Episode 19

New: World's Most Scenic... Channel 5

21:00 - 22:00
Series 3 Episode 5

New: World's Most Scenic... Channel 5 HD

21:00 - 22:00
Series 3 Episode 5

New: World's Most Scenic... Channel 5+1

22:00 - 23:00
Series 3 Episode 5

Saturday 30/01/2021

The Architecture The Railways... YESTERDAY

00:00 - 01:00

Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid Sky Action

02:05 - 04:10
Film, 1968

Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid Sky Action HD

02:05 - 04:10
Film, 1968

Mighty Trains QUEST

04:00 - 05:00
Series 3 Episode 6

Mighty Trains QUEST HD

04:00 - 05:00

Mighty Trains QUEST+1

05:00 - 06:00
Series 3 Episode 6

Mega Shippers QUEST

07:00 - 08:00
Series 3 Episode 1

Mega Shippers QUEST HD

07:00 - 08:00

Mega Shippers QUEST+1

08:00 - 09:00
Series 3 Episode 1

David Jason: Planes, Trains... YESTERDAY

09:00 - 10:00
Series 1 Episode 1

Engineering Disasters H2

10:00 - 11:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Engineering Disasters SkyHistory2HD

10:00 - 11:00
Series 1 Episode 3

Unstoppable Sky Thriller

10:35 - 12:30
Film, 2010

Our Family CBeebies

13:20 - 13:30

Disasters Engineered Disc.Science

16:00 - 17:00
Series 1 Episode 10

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

16:00 - 16:30
Series 3 Episode 18

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

16:30 - 17:00
Series 3 Episode 19

Disasters Engineered Sports Active

17:00 - 18:00
Series 1 Episode 10

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

17:00 - 17:30
Series 3 Episode 25

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

17:30 - 18:00
Series 4 Episode 1

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

18:00 - 18:30
Series 4 Episode 2

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

18:30 - 19:00
Series 4 Episode 3

Full Steam Ahead BBC Four

19:00 - 20:00

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:00 - 19:30
Series 4 Episode 4

Great British Railway Journeys YESTERDAY

19:30 - 20:00
Series 4 Episode 5

The World Today Forces TV

21:00 - 21:30
Series 2 Episode 3

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

21:35 - 22:00
Series 2 Episode 4

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

22:05 - 22:35
Series 2 Episode 5

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

22:35 - 23:15
Series 2 Episode 6

Transsiberian Chartshow Hits

22:50 - 23:45
Film, 2008

Unstoppable Sky Thriller

30/01/2021 23:00 - 31/01/2021 00:40
Film, 2010

Unstoppable Sky Thriller HD

30/01/2021 23:00 - 31/01/2021 00:40
Film, 2010

Sapphire and Steel Forces TV

23:15 - 23:50
Series 2 Episode 7

Transsiberian Chartshow Hits

30/01/2021 23:50 - 31/01/2021 01:05
Film, 2008

Transsiberian The Vault

30/01/2021 23:50 - 31/01/2021 00:45
Film, 2008

Sunday 31/01/2021

Transsiberian The Vault

00:50 - 02:05
Film, 2008

Full Steam Ahead BBC Four

02:30 - 03:30

Impossible Engineering YESTERDAY

07:10 - 08:00
Series 4 Episode 3

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces More4 HD

08:55 - 09:55

George Clarke's Amazing Spaces More4+1

09:55 - 10:55

Railways Of The Somme 5SELECT

14:00 - 15:25
Series 6 Episode 1

The Train BBC Two Eng

14:45 - 16:55

The Train BBC Two NI

14:45 - 16:55

The Train BBC Two Wales

14:45 - 16:55

Hitler's Holocaust Railways 5SELECT

15:25 - 17:00
Series 4 Episode 5

Denver and Rio Grande eir Sport 2

16:15 - 18:10
Film, 1952

History In The Making Disc.History

19:30 - 20:00
Series 2 Episode 7

Under Siege 2 ITV4

31/01/2021 23:00 - 01/02/2021 00:00

Monday 01/02/2021

Under Siege 2 ITV4+1

00:00 - 01:00

Under Siege 2 ITV4

00:05 - 01:05

Under Siege 2 ITV4+1

01:05 - 02:05

Impossible Engineering YESTERDAY

02:00 - 03:00
Series 4 Episode 3