Locations by line


9022 locations.

Linked pages will open in a new tab/window.

Dunfermline Branch (Edinburgh and Northern Railway)

Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway

AAR Bus and Bahn

Abbey Pumping Station Railway

Abellio

Aberdare Railway

Aberdeen Harbour Trustees Tramway

Aberdeen Railway

Aberdour Line (North British Railway)

Aberfeldy Branch (Inverness and Perth Junction Railway)

Aberlady, Gullane and North Berwick Railway

Abersychan and Talywain (London North Western Railway and Monmouthshire Railway and Canal Joint)

Aberystwyth and Welch Coast Railway

Aberystwyth Cliff Railway

Aboyne and Braemar Railway

AC Cars Ltd

Accrington, Burnley and Colne Branch (East Lancashire Railway)

Achenseebahn

Addiewell Branch (North British Railway)

Adelaide Metro

Agnew Park Miniature Railway

AGRIVAP

Ailsa Craig Quarry Railway

Airdrie and Newhouse Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Airdrie Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Alan Keef Ltd.

Alaska Railroad

Aldam Junction to Barnsley (South Yorkshire Railway and River Dun Navigation)

Alderney Railway

Alexandra (Newport and South Wales) Docks and Railway

Alford Valley Railway

Alfred Dodman

Allenheads Heritage Centre

Alloa Railway

Alloa Wagonway

Almond Valley Light Railway

Aln Valley Railway

Alnwick Branch (York, Newcastle and Berwick Railway)

Alsdorf Steel Works

Alston Branch (Newcastle and Carlisle Railway)

Alva Railway

Alyth Railway

Ambergate to Pye Bridge and Codnor Park (Midland Railway)

Ambergate, Nottingham and Boston and Eastern Junction Railway

Amberley Publishing

Amble Branch (York, Newcastle and Berwick Railway)

Amerton Farm Railway

Amtrak

An Mhuc Dhubh Historic Railway

Ancient Greece

Andrew Barclay

Anglesey Central Railway

Annesley Branch (Great Northern Railway)

Annesley Branch (Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway)

Annfield Plain Deviation (North Eastern Railway)

Anstruther and St Andrews Railway

Antalya Trams

Apedale Ironworks Railway

Appleby Frodingham Steel Company

Appleby-Frodingham Steel Company

Arbroath and Forfar Railway

Ardrossan Railway

Argyll and Bute Council

Argyll Publishing

Arlanda Express

Arniston Coal Company

Arnott Young

Ashborne Branch and Cromford and High Peak Railway Doubling and Deviations (London and North Western Railway)

Ashby and Nuneaton Joint Committee (London and North Western Railway and Midland Railway)

Ashby Curve (Ashby and Nuneaton Joint Committee)

Ashby to Derby Line (Midland Railway)

Ashendon and Aynho Railway (Great Western Railway)

Ashford to Hastings Branch (South Eastern Railway)

Ashford to Ramsgate Branch (South Eastern Railway)

Ashington Collieries Railway

Ashton, Stalybridge and Liverpool Junction Railway

Aston to Stetchford (London and North Western Railway)

Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway

Athenry and Ennis Junction Railway

Athenry and Tuam Railway

Attiko Metro SA

Auchencorth Peat Moss Railway

AVG

Aylesbury and Buckingham Railway

Ayr Airshow Funfair

Ayr and Cumnock Line (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Ayr and Dalmellington Railway

Ayr and Mauchline Line (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Ayr and Maybole Railway

Ayr Corporation Tramways

Ayrshire and Galloway Railway

Ayrshire and Galloway Railwayy

Ayrshire Railway Preservation Group

Babbacombe Cliff Railway

Backworth Waggonway

Bacon Factory Chord / Ipswitch Railway Chord (Network Rail)

Baddesley and Brich Coppice Collieries Branch (Midland Railway)

Baddesley Colliery

Baddesley Colliery Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Baggeridge Country Park

Bahnstrecke Lbec - Lbeck-Travemnde Strand

Bainsford Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Bainsford Branch (North British Railway)

Bairds and Dalmellington Limited

Bairds of Gartshore^s Railway

Bala and Dolgelly Railway

Bala and Festiniog Railway

Balerno Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Balerno Loop (Caledonian Railway)

Ballachulish Branch (Callander and Oban Railway)

Ballochney Railway

BAM

Banff, Macduff and Turriff Extension Railway

Banff, Macduff and Turriff Junction Railway

Banff, Portsoy and Strathisla Railway

Bangkok Mass Transit System

Bankfoot Light Railway

Banovici Coal Railway

Barclay Curle Shipyard

Barnoldswick Railway

Barnsley Canal Navigation Company

Barnstaple and Ilfracombe Railway

Barnton Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Barrhead Branch (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Barry Dock and Railways

Baselland Transport

Basingstoke and Alton Light Railway

Basingstoke Worting Junction to Salisbury (London and South Western Railway)

Basler Verkehrs-Betriebe (BVB)

Bath Branch (Midland Railway)

Bath Branch (Somerset and Dorset Railway)

Batley to Ossett Line (Great Northern Railway)

Bay of Islands Vintage Steam Railway

BDZ

Beamish Museum Limited

Beamish Tramway

Beardmore Engineering Co

Beaufort Ironworks Tramway

Beaulieu Motor Museum

Beaulieu Motor Museum Monorail

Bedale and Leyburn Railway

Bedale Branch (York, Newcastle and Berwick Railway)

Bedford and Cambridge Railway

Bedford and Northampton Railway

Bedford Railway

Bedlington Private Railway

Beer and Seaton Railway

Beer Heights Light Railway

Belfast and Ballymena Railway

Belfast and County Down Railway

Belfast and Northern Counties Railway

Belfast Central Railway

Belt Railroad

Bendigo Tramways

Benhar Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Bennie Railplane

Berks and Hants Extension Railway

Berks and Hants Railway

Bern Trams

Bern-Lotschberg-Simplon Railway (BLS)

Bern-Ltschberg-Simplon Railway (BLS)

Berner Oberland Bahn

Berwick and Kelso Railway

Berwickshire Railway

Bettws-y-Coed Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Bideford Extension Railway

Big Four

Binnend Oilworks Railway

Birkenhead Heritage Tramway

Birkenhead North Extension (Hoylake and Birkenhead Railway and Tramway)

Birkenhead, Lancashire and Cheshire Junction Railway

Birmingham Airport Link

Birmingham and Derby Junction Railway

Birmingham and Gloucester Railway

Birmingham and Oxford Railway

Birmingham Branch (Birmingham and Derby Junction Railway)

Birmingham Intermodal Freight Terminal

Birmingham Railway Carriage and Wagon Company

Birmingham to King^s Norton Line (Midland Railway)

Birmingham, North Warwickshire and Stratford-Upon-Avon Railway (Great Western Railway)

Birmingham, Wolverhampton and Dudley Railway (Great Western Railway)

Birmingham, Wolverhampton and Stour Valley Railway

Bishop Auckland and Weardale Railway

Bishop Auckland Branch (York and Newcastle Railway)

Bishops Stortford, Dunmow and Braintree Branch (Great Eastern Railway)

Bishop^s Castle Railway

Blackburn and Preston Railway

Blackburn, Clitheroe and North Western Junction Railway (Bolton, Blackburn, Clitheroe and West Yorkshire Railway)

Blackburn, Darwen and Bolton Railway (Bolton, Blackburn, Clitheroe and West Yorkshire Railway)

Blackpool and Lytham Railway

Blackpool Branch (Preston and Wyre Railway, Dock and Harbour)

Blackpool North Pier Tramway

Blackpool Tramroad and Blackpool and Fleetwood Tramroad

Blackwall Railway

Blaenau Festiniog Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Blaina Branch (Monmouthshire Railway)

Blairgowrie Branch (Scottish Midland Junction Railway)

Blane Valley Railway

Blyth and Tyne Railway

Blyth Extension (Seghill Railway)

BNSF

Boddam Branch (Great North of Scotland Railway)

Bodmin and Wadebridge Railway

Bodmin Branch (Cornwall Railway)

Bolton and Preston Railway

Bonnybridge Canal Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Bord na Mna (BnM)

Border Counties Railway

Border Union Railway (North British Railway)

Borders Railway Signs

Borders Railway;Edinburgh and Hawick Railway (North British Railway)

Boroughbridge Branch (York and Newcastle Railway)

Boston Terminal Company

Boston, Sleaford and Midland Counties Railway

Botniabanan

Bottesford to Melton Mowbray and Market Harborough (Great Northern Railway and London and North Western Railway)

Bournemouth Borough Council

Bovington Tank Museum

Bradford Branch (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Bradford Line (Frome, Yeovil and Weymouth Railway)

Bradford, Wakefield and Leeds Railway

Braefoot Point Battery Tramway

Branch Lines of Strathearn

Brandling Junction Railway

Brand^s Railway

Brechin and Edzell District Railway

Brecon and Merthyr Railway

Bressingham Steam Museum

Brian Bentham

Bridge of Weir Railway

Bridgend Miniature Railway

Bridlington Branch (Hull and Selby Railway)

Bridlington Branch (York and North Midland Railway)

Bridport Railway

Brienz Rothorn Bahn

Brig-Visp-Zermatt-Bahn (BVZ)

Brighton and Chichester Railway (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

Brighton, Uckfield and Tunbridge Wells Railway (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

Bristol and Exeter Railway

Bristol and Gloucester Railway

Bristol and North Somerset Railway

Bristol and Portishead Pier and Railway

Bristol and South Wales Union Railway

Bristol Harbour Extension Railway (Great Western Railway)

Bristol Harbour Railway

Bristol Port Railway and Pier

British Aluminium Company

British Columbia Electric Railway

British Rail

British Railways

British Railways;Callander and Oban Railway

British Steel Corporation

Broad Oak Junction to Marsh^s Siding Junction (London and North Western Railway)

Broadford Marble Quarry Railway

Brocken Railway

Brohltalbahn

Brookside Miniature Railway

Broom Green Junction to Wroxham Line (East Norfolk Railway)

Brush Traction Ltd

Brussels Metro

Bryn Amman Branch (Llanelly Railway)

Bryn Oer Tramroad

Brynmawr and Blaenavon Railway

Buchanan Street Extension (Caledonian Railway)

Buchanan Street Extension (Glasgow, Garnkirk and Coatbridge Railway)

Buckfastleigh, Totnes and South Devon Railway

Buckie and Portessie Branch (Highland Railway)

Buckinghamshire Railway

Burghead Branch (Inverness and Aberdeen Junction Railway)

Burlington Northern

Burlington Northern Railroad

Burton and Ashby Light Railway (Midland Railway)

Burton to Leicester Line (Midland Railway)

Bury and Tottington District Railway

Bury Interchange (British Rail)

Busby Railway

Bushmills and Giants Causeway Railway

Busselton Jetty Environment and Conservation Association

BVG

Bybanen

Cadder Pits Railway

Cadeby Light Railway

Caerphilly to Cardiff Line (Rhymney Railway)

Cairn Valley Light Railway (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Cairngorm Mountain Railway

Cairnryan Military Railway

Calderstone Hospital Railway

Caledonian and Dumbartonshire Junction Railway

Caledonian MacBrayne

Caledonian Railway

Caledonian Steam Packet Company

Calgary and Edmonton Railway

Californai State Railroad Museum

Callander and Oban Railway

Calne Railway

Cam Camwell

Cam Valley Line (Great Western Railway)

Cambrian Railway

Cambridge to Fordham Junction and Mildenhall Branch (Great Eastern Railway)

Cambridge Tramways

Camerton Branch (Bristol and North Somerset Railway)

Campbeltown and Machrihanish Light Railway

Camps Branch (North British Railway)

Camps Reservoir Railway

Campsie Branch (Edinburgh and Glasgow Railway)

Canadian National Railway

Canadian Pacific Railway

Cannock Branch (Midland Railway)

Cannock Chase and Wolverhampton Railway

Cannock Mineral Railway

Cape Metro Central Line

Cape Wrath Ferry

Caphouse Railway

Cardiff Railway

Cardiff Railway and East Moor Steelworks

Carlingnose Submarine Mining Tramway

Carlisle and District Model Engineering Society

Carlisle and Port Carlisle Railway and Dock

Carlisle and Silloth Bay Railway and Dock

Carlisle Goods Loop (Carlisle Goods Traffic Committee)

Carlisle Kingmoor

Carlisle Marshalling Yard (British Railways)

Carmarthen and Cardigan Railway

Carnarvonshire Railway

Carnforth Ironworks Tramway

Carnforth Shed (Furness Railway and London and North Western Railway)

Carron Iron Company

Castle Douglas and Dumfries Railway

Castledare Miniature Railway

Cathcart District Railway

Catrine Branch (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Cavan and Leitrim Railway

CD

Centovalli Railway

Central Asian Railway

Central Railway [India]

Central Tramway Company [Scarborough]

Central Wagon Co

Central Wales Extension Railway

Central Wales Railway

Centre for Alternative Technology

CFC

CFM Funchal

Channel Tunnel Rail Link Phase 1

Channel Tunnel Rail Link Phase 2

Chard and Taunton Railway

Chard Branch (Bristol and Exeter Railway)

Charente Maritime

Charing Cross Railway

Charing Cross, Euston and Hampstead Railway

Charles Roberts and Co

Charlestown Lime Tramway

Charlestown Railway

Charnwood Forest Railway

Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport

Chatham Dockyard Railway

Cheddar Valley and Yatton Railway

Cheltenham and Great Western Union Railway

Cheltenham and Great Western Union Railway (Great Western Railway)

Cheltenham and GW Union Railway

Cheltenham and Honeybourne Line (Great Western Railway)

Chemin de Fer de la Baie de Somme

Chemin de fer de la Provence

Chemin de Fer de Paris Orlans

Chemin de Fer Nyon-St. Cergue-Morez

Chemin de Fer Touristique du Perigord Vert (Velorail).

Chemins de Fer de Provence

Chemins de Fer Nyon - St. Cergue - Morez

Cheshire Lines Committee (Great Northern Railway, Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway and Midland Railway)

Chester and Birkenhead Railway

Chester and Connah^s Quay Railway

Chester and Crewe Railway

Chester and Holyhead Railway

Chicago and North Western Railroad

Chicago and Western Indiana Railroad

Chicago Elevated Railway

Chicago Transit Authority

Chiltern Railways

China Railways

Chipping Norton Branch (Oxford, Worcester and Wolverhampton Railway)

Chipping Norton to Kings Sutton (Banbury and Cheltenham Direct Railway)

Chipstead Valley Railway

Chobham Farm Spur (Great Eastern Railway)

Chopwell and Garesfield Railway

Christmas 2015

Christmas 2016

CIE

Cie du Midi

Circumvesuvius

Citadel Station Committee (Caledonian Railway and London and North Western Railway)

City and County of Swansea Council

City of Carlisle Electric Tramways

City of Glasgow Union Railway

City of Toronto Parks

Clacton-on-Sea Railway

Clarence Railway

Claughton Aerial Ropeway

Cleator and Workington Junction Railway

Cleethorpes Branch (Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway)

Cleland and Midcalder Line (Caledonian Railway)

Cleland to Morningside Line (Caledonian Railway)

Cleveland Railway

Clifton Rocks Railway

Clippens Oil Works Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Clocherlee Quarry Railway

Clyde Navigation Trust

Clydesdale Junction Railway

CNR

Coalbrookdale Ironworks Waggonway

Coalburn Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Cockermouth and Workington Railway

Cockermouth, Keswick and Penrith Railway

Colchester, Stour Valley, Sudbury and Halstead Railway

Coleford Branch (Severn and Wye Railway)

Coleford, Monmouth, Usk and Pontypool Railway

Colne Valley and Halstead Railway

Colonial Tramcar Restaurant

Colton Junction to Temple Hurst Junction (British Rail)

Colwick Marshalling Yard (Great Northern Railway)

Community Rail Awards

Compagnie de chemins de fer dpartementaux (CFD)

Compagnie des Chemin de Fer de la Haute-Vienne (CDHV)

Compagnie du Midi

Compagnie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman (CGN)

Comrie Colliery Branch (Fife Coal Company)

Coniston Branch (Furness Railway)

Conway and Llanrwst Railway

Conwy Valley Railway Museum

Corby Steelworks Railway

Cork and Muskerry Light Railway

Cork and Youghal Railway

Cork City Railways

Cornhill Branch (North Eastern Railway)

Cornwall Minerals Railway

Cornwall Railway

Corrie Sandstone Quarry Railway

Corris Railway

Corstorphine Branch (Edinburgh and Glasgow Railway)

Corwen and Bala Railway

Cotgrave Colliery Branch (British Railways)

Cotswold Wildlife Park and Gardens

County Donegal Railways Joint Committee

Coventry to Nuneaton (London and North Western Railway)

Cowes and Newport Railway

CP

CP Rail (Portugal)

CR

Cragiemains Home and Garden Centre

Craigendoran Pier Deviation

Cranbrook and Paddock Wood Railway

Crawford and Crawford Joint

Crewe Heritage Trust

Crewe Marshalling Yards and ^Independent Lines^ (London and North Western Railway)

Crich Tramway Museum

Crieff and Comrie Railway

Crieff and Methven Junction Railway

Crieff Junction Railway

Crigglestone Colliery Company

Croft Branch (Stockton and Darlington Railway)

Cromarty and Dingwall Light Railway

Cromer Branch (East Norfolk Railway)

Cromer Branch (Eastern and Midlands Railway)

Cromer to Mundesley (Norfolk and Suffolk Joint Committee)

Cromford and High Peak Railway

Cross Gates to Wetherby (North Eastern Railway)

Cross Gates to Wetherby Branch (North Eastern Railway)

Croxley Green Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Crumlin Valley Collieries Ltd

CSR

Cuban Central Railway

Cudworth to Barnsley Branch (Midland Railway)

Culm Valley Light Railway

Cults and Pitlessie Lime Works Railway

Cumbria County Council

Cwmffrwdoer and Cwmnantddu Branches (Monthmouthshire Railway and Canal)

Czestochowa Tramway

D & W Henderson

Daihuchang Railway

Dalderse and Springheld Ironworks Branch (North British Railway)

Dalkeith Branch (North British Railway)

Dalmellington Iron Company

Dalmunzie Railway

Dampfbahnverein Zrcher Oberland

Darlington and Barnard Castle Railway

Dartmouth and Torbay Railway

Dartmouth Higher Ferry

Darvel and Strathaven Railway

Darvel Branch (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Daventry International Rail Freight Terminal (Network Rail)

David MacBrayne Ltd

DB Schenker

Deansgate Goods (Great Northern Railway)

Decoy Yard (Great Northern Railway)

Deeside Extension Railway

Deeside Railway

Delaware Lackawanna and Western Railroad

Denbigh, Ruthin and Corwen Railway

Denburn Valley Line (Great North of Scotland Railway)

Denny Branch (Scottish Central Railway)

Denver and Rio Grande Railroad

Derby Etches Park Yard (Midland Railway)

Derby Works (Midland Railway)

Derbyshire Branch (Great Northern Railway)

Dereham Branch (Norfolk Railway)

Derwent Valley Light Railway

Derwenthaugh Junction to Whickham Junction Deviation (North Eastern Railway)

Deutsch Bahn

Deutsch Reichsbahn

Deutsche Bahn

Deutsche Reichsbahn

Deutsche Reichsbahn (East Germany)

Devil^s Porridge Museum

Devon and Cornwall Railway

Devon and Somerset Railway

Devon Valley Railway

Dewars Lane Granary Railway

Dewsbury and Ossett Tramways

Dewsbury Market Place Branch (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Dhustone Quarry Railway

Diamond Hall Junction to Castletown Junction (North Eastern Railway) and Queen Alexandra Bridge (North Eastern Railway and Sunderland Corporation)

Didcot Railway Centre

Didcot, Newbury and Southampton Junction Railway

Diffin Lake Railway

Dingwall and Skye Railway

Ditton, Runcorn Gap and Dutton Line and Edge Hll to Speke Line (London and North Western Railway)

Djurgrdslinjen

Docklands Light Railway

Dolphingstone Deviation (Railtrack)

Dolphinton Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Doncaster Works (Great Northern Railway)

Donegal Railway

Dore and Chinley Railway (Midland Railway)

Dornoch Light Railway

Dorset Central Railway

Dortmund U-Bahn

Douglas and Port Erin Line (Isle of Man Railway)

Douglas Bay Horse Tramway

Douglas Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Douglas Fraser and Sons Ltd

Douro Historical Train Service

Douro Valley Portugal (CP Rail)

Dowlais Iron and Steelworks

Downham and Stoke Ferry Railway

Dubai Metro

Dublin and Drogheda Railway

Dublin and Kingstown Railway

Dublin and South Eastern Railway

Duchal Moor Railway

Dudley to Lichfield (South Staffordshire Railway)

Duffryn Llynvi and Porthcawl Railway Company

Duke of Buccleuch^s Tramway

Duke of Sutherland^s Railway

Dumbarton and Balloch Joint Railway (Caledonian Railway, Lanarkshire and Dumbartonshire Railway and North British Railway Joint)

Dumfries, Lochmaben and Lockerbie Railway

Dunblane, Doune and Callander Railway

Dundee and Arbroath Railway

Dundee and Forfar Direct Railway

Dundee and Newtyle Railway

Dundee and Newtyle Railway Deviations and Mayfield Goods Branch (Dundee and Newtyle Railway)

Dundee and Perth Railway

Dundee Central Junction

Dundee Museum of Transport

Dundee Tramway

Dundee, Broughty Ferry and District Tramways

Dunfermline and Queensferry Railway

Dunfermline Branch (Edinburgh and Northern Railway)

Dunkerton unknown industrial tramroad

Dunse Branch (North British Railway)

Dunstable Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Durham and Sunderland Railway

Durham Branch (Newcastle and Darlington Junction Railway)

Durham Junction Railway

Ealing and Shepherd^s Bush Railway

Ealing Broadway Branch (Metropolitan District Railway)

Earls Court Lines (Metropolitan District Railway)

Easdale Quarries Tramways

Easingwold Railway

East Africa Railways/Kenya Railways

East African Railways

East and West Yorkshire Junction Railway

East Anglian Railway Museum

East Coast Main Line Company Ltd

East Fife Central Railway

East Fife Central Railway;Lochty Light Railway

East Grinstead Railway

East Grinstead to Culver Junction (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

East Grinstead, Groombridge and Tunbridge Wells Railway (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

East Kent Light Railway

East Kent Railway

East Lancashire Railway

East Lincolnshire Railway

East London Railway

East London Railway to North London Railway link (East London Line)

East Norfolk Railway

East of Fife Railway

East Somerset Railway

Easter Road Deviation (North British Railway)

Eastern Counties Railway

Eastern Union and Hadleigh Junction Railway

Eastern Union Railway

Ebbw Vale Steelworks

Eccles to Springs Line and Tyldesley to Pennington Line (London and North Western Railway)

Eden Valley Railway

EDF-Energy

Edge Hill Gridiron (London and North Western Railway)

Edgeley Junction to Northenden Junction (London and North Western Railway)

Edinburgh Airport Railway

Edinburgh and Bathgate Railway

Edinburgh and Dalkeith Railway

Edinburgh and Glasgow Railway

Edinburgh and Hawick Railway

Edinburgh and Hawick Railway (North British Railway)

Edinburgh and Leith Gas Commissioners

Edinburgh and Northern Railway

Edinburgh City Corporation Electric Tramways

Edinburgh Corporation

Edinburgh Council

Edinburgh Gateway 1

Edinburgh Map

Edinburgh Station and Branches (Caledonian Railway)

Edinburgh Trams

Edinburgh Waverley

Edinburgh, Leith and Granton Railway

Edinburgh, Leith and Newhaven Railway

Edinburgh, Loanhead and Roslin Railway

Edinburgh, Suburban and Southside Junction Railway

Editor use

Edmonstone Colliery

Edmonton Light Rail Transport

Edmonton Radial Railway

Eiffel Tower

Elgin Railway

Elgin Waggonway

Elham Valley Railway (South Eastern Railway)

Elsecar Heritage Railway

Elsecar to Mexborough Line (South Yorkshire, Doncaster and Goole Railway)

Ely and Newmarket Railway

Ely, Haddenham and Sutton Railway

Emirates Air Line

Erewash Valley Line (Midland Railway)

ersey Railway

Erskine Ferry

Erzbergbahn

Esk Valley Railway

Esquimalt and Nanaimo Railway

Etat/SNCF

Eurotunnel

Evesham and Redditch Railway

Exeter and Crediton Railway

Exeter and Exmouth Railway

Extension to Hitchin, Northampton and Huntingdon Railway (Midland Railway)

Eyemouth Railway

F.E.V.E. (Spain)

Fairbourne and Barmouth Steam Railway

Fakenham Branch (Norfolk Railway)

Falmouth Extension (Cornwall Railway)

Fancott Miniature Railway

Fawley Branch (Southern Railway)

Fawley Hill Railway

FC de Flassa a Palamos, Gerona y Banolas

FDS

Felixstowe Railway and Pier

Fergusons Shipyard

Ferrocarril de Sóller

Ferrocarril de Soller

Festiniog and Blaenau Railway

Festiniog Railway

Fife and Kinross Railway

Findhorn Railway

Finn Valley Railway

First Great Western

First ScotRail

Fishguard and Rosslare Railways and Harbours

Flamsbana

Fleetwood Deviation (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway and London and North Western Railway)

Fleetwood, Preston and West Riding Junction Railway

Florida East Coast Railroad

Flmsbana

Flibanen Funicular

Fochabers Branch (Highland Railway)

Fordell Railway

Forest of Dean Central Railway

Forfar and Brechin Railway

Formartine and Buchan Railway

Fort Edmonton Park

Fort George Branch (Highland Railway)

Forth and Clyde Canal

Forth and Clyde Junction Railway

Forth Bridge Connecting Lines

Forth Bridge Connecting Lines [North British Railway]

Forth Bridge Railway

Forth Ironworks Railway

Forth Road Bridge

Fortrose Branch (Highland Railway)

Foss Branch (North Eastern Railway)

Foxfield Light Railway

Frances Colliery Railway (Earl of Rosslyn Collieries)

Freshwater, Yarmouth and Newport Railway

Frodingham / Scunthorpe Steelworks

Frome to Yeovil Line (Frome, Yeovil and Weymouth Railway)

Frosterley and Stanhope Railway

FS

Furness and Midland Joint Railway

Furness Railway

Fylde Water Board

Galashiels, Innerleithan and Peebles Railway (North British Railway)

Galashiels, Innerleithen and Peebles Railway (North British Railway)

Gardrum Moss Peat Railway

Garnkirk and Glasgow Railway

Garstang and Knot End Railway

Garston and Liverpool Railway

Garston Branch (St Helens Canal and Railway)

Gasswater Branch

GBRf

Geissbach Funicular

Gemeentelijk Vervoerbedrijf (GVB)

General Terminus and Glasgow Harbour Railway

George Behrend

Gifford and Garvald Light Railway

Gilling to Pickering Line (North Eastern Railway)

Girvan and Portpatrick Junction Railway

Glasgow Airport Rail Link

Glasgow and Coatbridge Branch (North British Railway)

Glasgow and Kilmarnock Joint Railway

Glasgow and Milngavie Junction Railway

Glasgow and Paisley Joint Railway

Glasgow and Renfrew District Railway

Glasgow and South Western Railway

Glasgow Central Railway

Glasgow Central Station (Caledonian Railway)

Glasgow City and District Railway

Glasgow City Council

Glasgow Corporation Tramways

Glasgow District Subway

Glasgow Garden Festival

Glasgow, Barrhead and Neilston Direct Railway

Glasgow, Bothwell, Hamilton and Coatbridge Railway

Glasgow, Dumbarton and Helensburgh Railway

Glasgow, Dumfries and Carlisle Railway

Glasgow, Garnkirk and Coatbridge Railway

Glasgow, Paisley and Greenock Railway

Glasgow, Paisley, Kilmarnock and Ayr Railway

Glasgow, Yoker and Clydebank Railway

Glasson Dock Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Glenbuck Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Glencraig, Bowhill and Lady Helen Collieries Railway

Glenfarg Line (North British Railway)

Glengarnock Steelworks Railway

Glenlossie Railway

Gloucester and Dean Forest Railway

Gloucester Docks Lines (Gloucester and Berkeley (Sharpness) Canal)

Goathland Deviation (North Eastern Railway)

Gorelektrotrans

Gornergratbahn (GGB)

Gotlands Jrnvg (GJ)

Gourock Extension Railway (Caledonian Railway)

Govan Branch (Glasgow and Paisley Joint Railway)

Govan Ferry

Grampian Transport Museum

Grand Junction Railway

Grangemouth Harbour Railways (Caledonian Railway)

Grangemouth Railway (Forth and Clyde Canal)

Granton Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Graz-Koeflacher-Bahn

Great Central Railway

Great Central Railway (London Extension)

Great Central Railway (North)

Great Eastern Metropolitan Station and Railways

Great Eastern Railway

Great Grimsby and Sheffield Junction Railway and Grimsby Docks Company (Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway)

Great Marlow Railway

Great North of England Railway

Great North of Scotland Railway

Great Northern and Western Railway

Great Northern or Northern Pacific

Great Northern Railway

Great Northern Railway (Ireland)

Great Northern Railway [Ireland]

Great Northern Railway [Plates, signs and notices]

Great Northern, Piccadilly and Brompton Railway

Great Orme Tramway

Great Siberian Railway

Great South Western Railway (Ireland)

Great Southern and Western Railway

Great Southern Railway

Great Western & Great Central Joint Railway

Great Western and Great Central Joint Railway

Great Western and LNWR Joint Railway

Great Western Railway

Great Western Railway (Canada)

Great Yarmouth and Stalham Light Railway

Greater Manchester Metrolink

Green Dragon Railway

Greene King brewery

Greenock and Ayrshire Railway

Greenock and Wemyss Bay Railway

Greenrigg and Polkemmet Collieries Railway (William Dixon Ltd)

Greenville and Columbia Railroad

Grenada

Grimsby District Light Railway (Great Central Railway)

GS

Guildford Junction Railway

Haggerleases Branch (Stockton and Darlington Railway)

Halbeath Waggonway

Halesowen Railway

Halesworth to Woodbridge Extension (East Suffolk Railway)

Halesworth, Beccles and Haddiscoe Railway (East Suffolk Railway)

Hall^s Tramroad

Hamilton and Strathaven Railway

Hamilton Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Hamiltonhill Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Hammersmith and City Railway (Great Western Railway)

Hampstead Junction Railway (London and North Western Railway)

Hampton Court Branch (London and South Western Railway)

Hams Hall Freight Terminal

Harborne Railway

Hardendale Quarry

Harderbahn Funicular

Hardham Junction to Arundel Junction (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

Harland and Wolfe

Harrow and Stanmore Railway

Harrow and Uxbridge Railway

Harrow to Canfield Place Quadrupling (Great Central Railway)

Hartlepool Dock and Railway

Harton Coal Company

Harz Elbe Express (HEX)

Harzer Schmalspurbahn

Harzer Schmalspurbahnen

Hawarden Loop (Wrexham, Mold and Connah^s Quay Railway)

Hawes Branch (Midland Railway)

Hawes Branch (North Eastern Railway)

Hawthorn^s Yard

Hayfield Branch (Marple, New Mills and Hayfield Junction Railway (Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway))

Hayling Railway

Hayling Seaside Railway

Heap Bridge (Goods) Branch (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Heatherslaw Light Railway

Heathfield Line (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

Heathrow Railway (British Airports Authority)

Helsingin Kaupungin Liikennelaitos (HKL)

Helston Railway

Hemel Hempstead and London and North Western Junction Railway

Henley Branch (Great Western Railway)

Hepworth Iron Co Branch

Hereford, Ross and Gloucester Railway

Heritage circuit (Christchurch City Council, Christchurch Tramway Ltd., Tramway Historical Society)

Hertford, Luton and Dunstable Railway

Hexham and Allendale Railway

Heysham Harbour Branch (Midland Railway)

High Barnet Branch (Great Northern Railway)

High Marnham Powerstation (British Railways)

Highland Council

Highland Railway

Highlands and Islands Transport Partnership (HITRANS)

Highways Agency

Hilton Valley Railway

Hincaster Branch (Furness Railway)

HKL

HKT or ME

HM Factory Gretna Railway

Hobart Docks Railway

Holdens Brewery

Hollycombe Working Steam Museum

Holmenkollbanen

Holmfirth Branch (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Hong Kong Airport Rail Link

Honington to Lincoln (Great Northern Railway)

Hooton and Helsby Line (Birkenhead, Lancashire and Cheshire Junction Railway)

Hopeman Branch (Highland Railway)

Hopetoun and Uphall Oilworks Railway

Horncastle Railway

Hounslow and Metropolitan Railway

Hovercraft Development Ltd.

Hoverspeed

Hoylake Railway

Hrvatske zeljeznice (HZ)

HTM

HTM Personenvervoer NV

Huckleberry Railroad

Huddersfield and Manchester Railway (London and North Western Railway)

Huddersfield and Sheffield Junction Railway

Hull and Barnsley Railway and Great Central Railway Joint Committee

Hull and Hornsea Railway

Hull and Selby Railway

Hull Paragon (York and North Midland Railway)

Hull, Barnsley and West Riding Junction Railway and Dock

Hundred of Manhood and Selsey Tramway

Hunslet Engine Company

Hurst Castle Railway

Hylton, Southwick and Monkwearmouth Railway

Hythe Pier Railway

Iandian Pacific Railway

IE

IETT

Ile d^Oleron Railway

Ilkley Branch (Midland Railway)

Iltztalbahn

IMM

Indian Pacific Railway

Innsbrucker Verkehrsbetriebe

Invergarry and Fort Augustus Railway

Inverness and Aberdeen Junction Railway

Inverness and Aviemore Direct Railway (Highland Railway)

Inverness and Nairn Railway

Inverness and Perth Junction Railway

Inverness and Ross-shire Railway

Inveruglas Power Station

Inverury and Old Meldrum Junction Railway

Ipstones to Caldon Low (North Staffordshire Railway)

Ipswich and Bury Railway

Ipswich and Bury St Edmunds Railway

Ipswich, Bury and Norwich Railway

Isle of Luing Slate Quarry Tramways

Isle of Man Railway

Isle of Mull Railway / Mull and West Highland Railway

Isle of Wight Railway

Istabul Tramline 1

J. T. Treffry^s Railway (East)

J. T. Treffry^s Railway (West)

Jalainur Opencast Railway

Jedburgh Railway

Jersey Railway

Jerviston Junction to Shields Colliery Junction (Caledonian Railway)

Ji-Tong Railway

John Brown Engineering

Jubilee Line Extension (London Regional Transport)

Junction Line (Dundee and Arbroath Railway)

Kaliningrad Tram

Kames Colliery Line

Karunda Railway

Keighley and Worth Valley Railway

Keighley Branch (Great Northern Railway)

Keith and Dufftown Railway

Kelso Branch (North British Railway)

Kelso Branch (York, Newcastle and Berwick Railway)

Kelty to Cowdenbeath (North British Railway)

Kelvedon, Tiptree and Tollesbury Pier Light Railway

Kelvin Valley Railway

Kendal and Windermere Railway

Kennet and Avon Canal

Kent and East Sussex Railway

Kent Coast Railway

Kettering, Thrapstone and Huntingdon Railway

Ketton Cement Works Railway

Kidderminster to Bewdley Line (Great Western Railway)

Kidwelly and Burry Port Railway

Kilbarchan Loop (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Killhope Mining Museum

Killin Railway

Killoch Colliery Branch (British Railways)

Kilmarnock and Troon Railway

Kilsyth and Bonnybridge Railway

Kincardine Line (North British Railway)

Kincardine Power station (British Railways)

Kineton Military Railway (MOD)

King Edward Bridge (North Eastern Railway)

Kinglassie Branch (London and North Eastern Railway)

Kingsbury and Harrow Railway (Metropolitan Railway and Metropolitan and St John^s Wood Railway Joint)

Kingshill Collieries Railway

Kinnedar Branch (North British Railway)

Kinross-shire Railway

Kippford Pier Tramway

Kirkcaldy Corporation Tramways

Kirkcaldy District Railway (North British Railway)

Kirkcaldy Model Engineering Society

Kirkcaldy Museum

Kirkcudbright Railway

Kirriemuir Branch (Scottish Midland Junction Railway)

KJKP GRAS Sarajevo

Knighton Railway

Knott End Railway

Korea Railroad

Krakow Trams

Krakowski Szybki Tramwaj (KST)

Kuranda Scenic Railway

Kusttram

Kyle of Lochalsh Extension Railway

Lackenby Steelworks and Redcar Ironworks

Lady Victoria, Lingerwood and Easthouses Collieries Railway

Lake Brienz, Switzerland

Lake Lucerne Navigation Company

Lake Thun

Lamington Viaduct

Lanark Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Lanarkshire and Ayrshire Railway

Lanarkshire and Dumbartonshire Railway

Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway

Lancashire Union Railway

Lancashire, Derbyshire and East Coast Railway

Lancaster and Carlisle Railway

Lancaster and Morecambe Model Engineering Society

Lancaster and Preston Junction Railway

Lancaster Canal

Lancaster City Council

Lancaster Railway Carriage and Wagon Company

Lanchester Valley Railway Extension (North Eastern Railway)

Landmarks

Langholm Branch (North British Railway)

Largs Branch (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Lauder Light Railway

Le Train des Mouettes

Lea Bailey Light Railway

Leadburn, Linton and Dolphinton Railway

Leadhills and Wanlockhead Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Leamington to Rugby (London and North Western Railway)

Lee-on-the-Solent Railway

Leeds and Bradford Extension Railway

Leeds and Bradford Railway

Leeds and Liverpool Canal

Leeds and Selby Railway

Leeds and Thirsk Railway

Leeds New (London North Western Railway and North Eastern Railway Joint)

Leeds Northern Railway

Leeds, Bradford and Halifax Junction Railway

Leeds, Dewsbury and Manchester Railway

Leek and Manifold Valley Light Railway

Leicester and Swannington Railway

Leicester Belgrave Road Branch (Great Northern Railway)

Leighton Buzzard Narrow Gauge Railway

Leiston and Aldeburgh Branch (East Suffolk Railway)

Leith Central Branch (North British Railway)

Leith Corporation

Leith Harbour and Dock Commissioners Railway

Leith New Lines (Caledonian Railway)

Leith North Branch (Caledonian Railway)

Lenabo Branch (Great North of Scotland Railway)

Leominster and Kington Railway

Leptis Magna Tramway

Leslie Railway

Leven and East of Fife Railway

Leven Dock Railway

Leven Railway

Lewes and Uckfield Railway

Lewes Deviation (London, Brighton and South Coast Railway)

Leyland Society of Model Engineers

Lichfield to Sutton Coldfield Line (London and North Western Railway)

Ligne de Saint Gervais

Lime Street Extension (Liverpool and Manchester Railway)

Limerick and Ennis Railway

Limerick and Foynes Railway

Lincoln to Gainsborough (Great Northern Railway)

Lincolnshire Coast Light Railway

Link

Linlithgow Oilworks Railway

Liskeard and Caradon Railway

Liskeard and Looe Railway (Liskeard and Looe Union Canal)

Little Eaton Gangway

Liverpool and Bury Railway (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Liverpool and Manchester Railway

Liverpool and Walton Joint Railway (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway and East Lancashire Railway)

Liverpool Docks (Mersey Docks and Harbour Board)

Liverpool Museums

Liverpool Overhead Railway

Liverpool ^Link^ and ^Loop^ Lines (Mersey Rail)

Liverpool, Crosby and Southport Railway

Liverpool, Ormskirk and Preston Railway (East Lancashire Railway)

Liverpool, Southport and Preston Junction Railway

Liverpool, St Helens, and South Lancashire Railway

Llanberis Station (Llanberis Lake Railway)

Llanelly and Myndd Mawr Railway

Llanelly Railway and Dock Company

Llangollen and Corwen Railway

Llanwern Steelworks

Llynvi Valley Extension (Llynvi and Ogmore Railway)

Llynvi Valley Railway

Locarno Funicular

Loch Katrine

Lochaber Narrow Gauge Railway

Lochearnhead, St Fillans and Comrie Railway

Lochgelly Iron and Coal Company

Lochore Branch (North British Railway)

Loddington Ironstone Railway

London and Birmingham Railway

London and Brighton Railway

London and Greenwich Railway

London and North Eastern Railway

London and North Western Railway

London and South Western Railway

London and Southampton Railway

London Extension (Great Central Railway)

London Extension (Midland Railway)

London Midland

London Road Branch (Caledonian Railway)

London to Peterborough (Great Northern Railway)

London Transport [in Edinburgh]

London Underground Ltd.

London, Brighton and South Coast Railway

London, Chatham and Dover Railway

London, Midland and Scottish Railway

London, Tilbury and Southend Railway

Londonderry and Coleraine Railway

Londonderry Railway

Long Eaton to Langley Mill Quadrupling (Midland Railway) and Toton Marshalling Yard (British Railways)

Longmoor Military Railway

Longridge to Bathgate (Edinburgh and Glasgow Railway)

Lord Carlisle^s Railways

Los Angeles County Metropolitan Transportation Authority

Lostwithiel and Fowey Railway

Lothian Lines (North British Railway)

Louth and Lincoln Railway

Low Carbon Vehicle Partnership

Lowesmoor Tramway

Lowestoft and Beccles Railway (East Suffolk Railway)

Lowestoft Railway and Harbour

Luas

Ludlow and Clee Hill Railway

Luton, Dunstable and Welwyn Junction Railway

Lymington Railway

Lynemouth Aluminium Works Branch (British Railways)

Lyness Submarine Base

Lynn and Dereham Railway

Lynn and Ely Railway

Lynn and Fakenham Railway

Lynn and Hunstanton Railway

Lynn and Sutton Bridge Railway

Lynton and Barnstaple Railway

Lynton and Lynmouth Cliff Railway

L^Association du Train Touristique du Centre Var

Macclesfield Branch (Manchester and Birmingham Railway)

Macclesfield, Bollington and Marple Railway

Macduff Extension (Great North of Scotland Railway)

Macmerry Branch (North British Railway)

Madurodam

Magyar llamvasutak (MV)

Maidens and Dunure Light Railway (Glasgow and South Western Railway)

Maine Central Railroad

Malaysian Railways

Maldon, Witham and Braintree Railway

Mallaig Extension Railway (West Highland Railway)

Malmesbury Railway

Malton and Driffield Junction Railway

Manchester Airport (British Rail)

Manchester and Birmingham Railway

Manchester and Leeds Railway

Manchester and Milford Railway

Manchester and Southport Railway

Manchester Central (Cheshire Lines Committee)

Manchester Exchange (London and North Western Railway)

Manchester Mayfield Station (London and North Western Railway)

Manchester Metrolink

Manchester South District Railway (Midland Railway)

Manchester to Cressington Junction Line (Cheshire Lines Committee)

Manchester Victoria East Approach (Manchester and Leeds Railway)

Manchester Victoria to Bury Line (Lancashire and Yorkshire Railway)

Manchester, Bolton and Bury Railway

Manchester, Buxton, Matlock and Midlands Junction Railway

Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway

Manchester, South Junction and Altrincham Railway

Manila LRT

Manningtree to Harwich Line (Eastern Union Railway)

Mansfield Branch (Midland Railway)

Mansfield Railway

Mansfield to Southwell Line (Midland Railway)

Mansfield to Worksop Line (Midland Railway)

Manx Electric Railway

Maps

Margam Marshalling Yard (British Railways)

Margate Railway

Mariager - Handest Veteran Jernbane

Marple, New Mills and Hayfield Junction Railway (Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway)

Marquis of Lothian^s Waggonway

Marsden Railway

Mary Valley Railway

Marylebone Station (Great Central Railway)

Maryport and Carlisle Railway

Masham Bridge Branch (North Eastern Railway)

Matterhorn Gotthard Bahn (MGB)

MAV

Mawddwy Railway

Maybole and Girvan Railway

Métro Lausanne–Ouchy

McCulloch Rail

McIntyre Joint Railway

McNiven and Cameron

Meadowhall to Mexborough Line (South Yorkshire Railway and River Dun Navigation)

Medway Safety Lift Company

Melbourne Tramboat Scenic Cruises

Mersey Railway

Methil Dock No. 3 Lines (North British Railway)

Metlink

Metrolink

Metropolitan District Railway

Metropolitan Extensions: Penge Junction to Stewarts Lane (London, Chatham and Dover Railway)

Metropolitan Railway

Metropolitana di Roma

Mexborough to Doncaster Line (South Yorkshire, Doncaster and Goole Railway)

Mid Lanark Lines (Caledonian Railway)

Mid Wales Railway

Mid-Hants Railway

Mid-Suffolk Light Railway

Mid-Sussex Railway

Middlesbrough and Guisborough Railway

Middlesbrough and Redcar Railway

Middlesbrough Branch (Stockton and Darlington Railway)

Midland (Northern Counties Committee)

Midland and South Western Junction Railway

Midland Counties Railway

Midland Great Western Railway

Midland Metro

Midland Railway

Milford Haven Dock and Railway

Milford Railway

Military Port Number 1 Railway

Millerhill Deviation (Network Rail)

Millerhill Marshalling Yard (British Railways)

Millom Ironworks (Furness Railway)

Minehead Railway

Mistley, Thorpe and Walton Railway

Mitcheldean Road and Forest of Dean Junction Railway

Mittbanan

Moffat Railway

Monkland and Kirkintilloch Railway

Monkland Canal

Monkwearmouth to Sunderland and Ryhope Grange Line (North Eastern Railway)

Monmouthshire and Brecon Canal

Monmouthshire Canal Tramway

Monmouthshire Railway and Canal

Montreux Oberland Bernois

Montrose and Bervie Railway

Montserrat Rack Railway

Moray Coast Railway (Great North of Scotland Railway)

Morayshire Railway

Morecambe Bay Railway

Morecambe Branch (London and North Western Railway)

Morpeth Branch (Blyth and Tyne Railway)

Motherwell Bridge and Engineering Co. Ltd.

Motherwell Deviation Line (Caledonian Rai